Ana dili bizi birləşdirən güclü mənəvi bağ, müqəddəs dəyərdir
Ana dili bizi birləşdirən güclü mənəvi bağ, müqəddəs dəyərdir 2026 Ana dili bizi birləşdirən güclü mənəvi bağ, müqəddəs dəyərdir Azərbaycan Respublikasının Prezidenti İlham Əliyevin xaricdə yaşayan azərbaycanlıların ana dilini bilməsi, ana dilində sərbəst danışması istiqamətində səsləndirdiyi fikirlər soydaşlarımız üçün mühüm çağırışdır və onların fəaliyyətində yeni prioritetlər müəyyən edir.
Devamını oku »
Azərbaycanın milli koloriti Dubayda sərgilənib
Azərbaycanın milli koloriti Dubayda sərgilənib 2026 Azərbaycanın milli koloriti Dubayda sərgilənib Birləşmiş Ərəb Əmirliklərinin Dubay şəhərində yerləşən “Şoueyfat - Dubay Beynəlxalq Məktəbi”ndə (“The International School of Choueifat - Dubai”) təşkil olunan ənənəvi “Beynəlxalq gün” tədbirində soydaşlarımız ölkəmizi təmsil ediblər.
Ilham Aliyev arrived at Congress Center in Tashkent
Ilham Aliyev arrived at Congress Center in Tashkent 16 November 2025, Ilham Aliyev arrived at Congress Center in Tashkent President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has arrived at the Congress Center in Uzbekistan’s capital Tashkent to participate in the 7th Consultative Meeting of Central Asian Heads of State in the “Central Asia + Azerbaijan” format.
President of Azerbaijan, President of Türkiye and Prime Minister of Pakistan held trilateral meeting
President of Azerbaijan, President of Türkiye and Prime Minister of Pakistan held trilateral meeting 2025, President of Azerbaijan, President of Türkiye and Prime Minister of Pakistan held trilateral meeting A trilateral meeting between Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, President of the Republic of Türkiye, and Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif, Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, took place on November 8.
Joint Declaration signed on meeting between President of Azerbaijan and Prime Minister of Armenia held in Washington
Joint Declaration signed on meeting between President of Azerbaijan and Prime Minister of Armenia held in Washington 09 August 2025, Joint Declaration signed on meeting between President of Azerbaijan and Prime Minister of Armenia held in Washington On August 8, Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Donald Trump, President of the United States of America, and Nikol Pashinyan, Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, signed the Joint Declaration on the meeting between the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia held in Washington D.
Ilham Aliyev met with Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People’s Congress of China
Ilham Aliyev met with Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress of China 23 April 2025, Ilham Aliyev met with Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress of China On April 23, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev met with Zhao Leji, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress of the People's Republic of China.